435 Barry Rd Haslett, MI 48840
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,449
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Barry Rd, Haslett, MI 48840 and is currently estimated at $440,449, approximately $179 per square foot. 435 Barry Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Haslett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2013
Sold by
Newton Connie E
Bought by
Newton Connie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Connie E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,055 | $165,400 | $38,300 | $127,100 |
| 2024 | $5,616 | $165,400 | $38,300 | $127,100 |
| 2023 | $5,616 | $156,600 | $38,500 | $118,100 |
| 2022 | $5,387 | $140,800 | $38,300 | $102,500 |
| 2021 | $5,274 | $136,700 | $38,500 | $98,200 |
| 2020 | $5,086 | $129,900 | $38,500 | $91,400 |
| 2019 | $4,685 | $125,800 | $37,300 | $88,500 |
| 2018 | $4,933 | $125,500 | $38,000 | $87,500 |
| 2017 | $4,654 | $125,500 | $38,000 | $87,500 |
| 2016 | $4,566 | $117,700 | $33,400 | $84,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,500 | $66,884 | $44,616 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,700 | $66,884 | $37,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map