6423 Shoeman Rd Haslett, MI 48840
Estimated Value: $199,990 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6423 Shoeman Rd, Haslett, MI 48840 and is currently estimated at $237,748, approximately $217 per square foot. 6423 Shoeman Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Haslett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Graves Rex D and Graves Thea M
Bought by
Graves Rex D and Graves Thea M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Rex D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80 | $79,700 | $21,200 | $58,500 |
| 2024 | $8 | $79,700 | $21,200 | $58,500 |
| 2023 | $91 | $73,000 | $19,100 | $53,900 |
| 2022 | $2,598 | $69,200 | $22,400 | $46,800 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | $69,000 | $24,600 | $44,400 |
| 2020 | $2,443 | $70,200 | $24,600 | $45,600 |
| 2019 | $2,259 | $62,300 | $18,000 | $44,300 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $63,500 | $18,000 | $45,500 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $63,500 | $18,000 | $45,500 |
| 2016 | $2,203 | $62,100 | $18,000 | $44,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,100 | $36,000 | $23,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,800 | $36,000 | $19,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map