435 Bridge Rd Walnut Creek, CA 94595
Saranap NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,470,000 - $1,710,524
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$802/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Bridge Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 and is currently estimated at $1,568,381, approximately $801 per square foot. 435 Bridge Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Parkmead Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Fordon Michael Cooper and Fordon Katherine
Bought by
Fordon Family 2023 Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Fretty Clement C and Fretty Roberta A
Bought by
Fordon Michael Cooper and Fordon Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Fretty Clement C and Fretty Roberta A
Bought by
Fretty Clement C and Fretty Roberta A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fordon Family 2023 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fordon Michael Cooper | $980,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fretty Clement C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fordon Michael Cooper | $625,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,862 | $1,249,245 | $841,290 | $407,955 |
| 2024 | $14,313 | $1,224,751 | $824,795 | $399,956 |
| 2023 | $14,313 | $1,200,737 | $808,623 | $392,114 |
| 2022 | $13,997 | $1,177,194 | $792,768 | $384,426 |
| 2021 | $13,619 | $1,154,113 | $777,224 | $376,889 |
| 2019 | $12,647 | $1,055,841 | $754,172 | $301,669 |
| 2018 | $12,220 | $1,035,139 | $739,385 | $295,754 |
| 2017 | $11,999 | $1,014,843 | $724,888 | $289,955 |
| 2016 | $11,780 | $994,945 | $710,675 | $284,270 |
| 2015 | $1,372 | $85,625 | $36,693 | $48,932 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $83,949 | $35,975 | $47,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map