435 College St Ackerman, MS 39735
Estimated Value: $72,985 - $137,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
985
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 College St, Ackerman, MS 39735 and is currently estimated at $111,246, approximately $112 per square foot. 435 College St is a home located in Choctaw County with nearby schools including Ackerman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Lee Dewain
Bought by
Fulgham Tristan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2019
Sold by
Lee Dewain
Bought by
Boyette Tristin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulgham Tristan | -- | None Available | |
| Boyette Tristin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774 | $5,765 | $1,500 | $4,265 |
| 2023 | $616 | $4,710 | $1,500 | $3,210 |
| 2022 | $616 | $4,710 | $1,500 | $3,210 |
| 2021 | $400 | $4,710 | $1,500 | $3,210 |
| 2020 | $382 | $4,567 | $1,500 | $3,067 |
| 2019 | $382 | $4,567 | $1,500 | $3,067 |
| 2018 | $236 | $4,567 | $1,500 | $3,067 |
| 2017 | $236 | $4,567 | $1,500 | $3,067 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,325 | $1,500 | $2,825 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,325 | $1,500 | $2,825 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,325 | $1,500 | $2,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map