435 Collins St Bethany Beach, DE 19930
Estimated Value: $762,649 - $947,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Collins St, Bethany Beach, DE 19930 and is currently estimated at $853,662, approximately $569 per square foot. 435 Collins St is a home with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2019
Sold by
More-Garland Thomas and Garland Donna
Bought by
Garland Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1989
Bought by
Garland Thomas More and Garland Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garland Donna | -- | -- | |
| Garland Thomas More | $3,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,413 | $17,750 | $3,250 | $14,500 |
| 2024 | $746 | $17,750 | $3,250 | $14,500 |
| 2023 | $745 | $17,750 | $3,250 | $14,500 |
| 2022 | $733 | $17,750 | $3,250 | $14,500 |
| 2021 | $712 | $17,750 | $3,250 | $14,500 |
| 2020 | $680 | $17,750 | $3,250 | $14,500 |
| 2019 | $677 | $17,750 | $3,250 | $14,500 |
| 2018 | $671 | $17,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $677 | $17,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $596 | $17,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $615 | $17,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $605 | $17,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map