435 Columbia Ave Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,628 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Columbia Ave, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $355,157, approximately $251 per square foot. 435 Columbia Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2025
Sold by
Takeda Marjorie R and Mukai Marjorie R
Bought by
Marjorie R Mukai 2025 Trust and Mukai
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marjorie R Mukai 2025 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,537 | $145,430 | $48,798 | $96,632 |
| 2024 | $1,537 | $142,580 | $47,842 | $94,738 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $139,785 | $46,904 | $92,881 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $137,045 | $45,985 | $91,060 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $134,359 | $45,084 | $89,275 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $132,982 | $44,622 | $88,360 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $130,376 | $43,748 | $86,628 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $127,821 | $42,891 | $84,930 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $125,315 | $42,050 | $83,265 |
| 2016 | $1,379 | $122,859 | $41,226 | $81,633 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $121,014 | $40,607 | $80,407 |
| 2014 | $1,328 | $118,644 | $39,812 | $78,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map