435 E 6th St Rockdale, TX 76567
Estimated Value: $102,783 - $114,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 E 6th St, Rockdale, TX 76567 and is currently estimated at $106,946, approximately $133 per square foot. 435 E 6th St is a home located in Milam County with nearby schools including Rockdale Elementary School, Rockdale Intermediate School, and Rockdale Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
David Anthony Inc
Bought by
Balderas Angelia Lopez and Banda Juan Manuel Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,800
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balderas Angelia Lopez | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Balderas Angelia Lopez | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,092 | $61,060 | $25,050 | $36,010 |
| 2024 | $1,572 | $56,430 | $20,480 | $35,950 |
| 2023 | $774 | $30,110 | $4,200 | $25,910 |
| 2022 | $496 | $17,430 | $1,500 | $15,930 |
| 2021 | $439 | $14,460 | $1,500 | $12,960 |
| 2020 | $459 | $15,160 | $1,500 | $13,660 |
| 2019 | $513 | $17,080 | $1,500 | $15,580 |
| 2018 | $432 | $14,550 | $1,500 | $13,050 |
| 2017 | $332 | $11,290 | $1,500 | $9,790 |
| 2016 | $323 | $10,970 | $1,500 | $9,470 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,980 | $1,500 | $8,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,220 | $1,500 | $7,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map