435 E Beech St Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $1,016,615 - $1,209,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 E Beech St, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $1,112,808, approximately $445 per square foot. 435 E Beech St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Raskind Steven
Bought by
Aba Sam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aba Sam | $558,000 | -- | |
| Aba Sam | $558,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Aba Sam Ben | $558,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Aba Sam Ben | $558,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,244 | $666 | $237 | $429 |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $683 | $256 | $427 |
| 2023 | $8,581 | $683 | $256 | $427 |
| 2022 | $9,030 | $707 | $275 | $432 |
| 2021 | $9,396 | $704 | $263 | $441 |