464 E Beech St Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $739,632 - $803,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 464 E Beech St, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $771,316, approximately $548 per square foot. 464 E Beech St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Gillego Evangelina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Gillego Katherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1995
Sold by
Gelfand Darryl and Gelfand Julie
Bought by
Gillego Katherine and Gillego Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Outstanding Balance
$1,366
Interest Rate
7.6%
Estimated Equity
$769,950
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Gillego Katherine | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |