Seller's Agent in 2013
William Castle
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago
(847) 735-6374
9 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,562,420 - $2,144,000
Classic & beautifully maintained Stanley Anderson home located in the heart of Lake Forest across from Triangle Park near Lake Forest Public Library. Easy walk to commuter train & Market Square & only minutes to beach. Recent improvements include extensive hardwood floor work-2004, new boiler-2006, all new windows & tuck pointing-2011. Beautiful architectural details include arched doors, French doors & wainscoting
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago License #475077692 Listed on: 05/13/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust Company | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Hsu Jack | $378,750 | None Available | |
| Laufenberg Allen G | $1,342,500 | -- | |
| Trinta John M | -- | -- | |
| Trinta John M | -- | -- | |
| Trinta John M | $675,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Fennelly William A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hsu Jack | $283,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hsu Jack | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laufenberg Allen G | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trinta John M | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trinta John M | $425,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2013 06/26/13 | Sold | $1,010,000 | -8.2% | $286 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2013 05/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2013 05/13/13 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | -- | $311 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,673 | $436,528 | $159,880 | $276,648 |
| 2024 | $22,735 | $420,588 | $154,042 | $266,546 |
| 2023 | $22,955 | $369,248 | $135,238 | $234,010 |
| 2022 | $22,955 | $386,174 | $126,420 | $259,754 |
| 2021 | $22,316 | $382,844 | $125,330 | $257,514 |
| 2020 | $21,817 | $384,961 | $126,023 | $258,938 |
| 2019 | $20,192 | $393,294 | $123,710 | $269,584 |
| 2018 | $15,877 | $330,492 | $165,231 | $165,261 |
| 2017 | $15,327 | $324,968 | $162,469 | $162,499 |
| 2016 | $16,916 | $346,811 | $154,644 | $192,167 |
| 2015 | $16,470 | $298,161 | $145,616 | $152,545 |
| 2014 | $15,552 | $268,030 | $130,733 | $137,297 |
| 2012 | $15,250 | $288,662 | $131,867 | $156,795 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
William Castle
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago
(847) 735-6374
9 in this area
17 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08341487
APN: 12-33-208-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.