435 E Main St Fredonia, NY 14063
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 435 E Main St, Fredonia, NY 14063. 435 E Main St is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Wheelock Primary School, Fredonia Elementary School, and Fredonia Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,204 | $71,720 | $22,680 | $49,040 |
| 2024 | $15,204 | $71,720 | $22,680 | $49,040 |
| 2023 | $14,655 | $71,720 | $22,680 | $49,040 |
| 2022 | $14,430 | $71,720 | $22,680 | $49,040 |
| 2021 | $14,378 | $71,720 | $22,680 | $49,040 |
| 2020 | $14,176 | $71,720 | $22,680 | $49,040 |
| 2019 | $14,099 | $71,720 | $22,680 | $49,040 |
| 2018 | $14,099 | $71,720 | $22,680 | $49,040 |
| 2017 | $13,848 | $71,720 | $22,680 | $49,040 |
| 2016 | $13,681 | $71,720 | $22,680 | $49,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,720 | $22,680 | $49,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,720 | $22,680 | $49,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map