435 E Mission Rd Unit 58 Alhambra, CA 91801
Downtown Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $758,422
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 E Mission Rd Unit 58, Alhambra, CA 91801 and is currently estimated at $710,106, approximately $461 per square foot. 435 E Mission Rd Unit 58 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Granada Elementary School, San Gabriel High School, and Emmaus Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2002
Sold by
Chan Jane
Bought by
Chan Julie and Chan Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,900
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
Mico Arturo E
Bought by
Chan Jane and Chan Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Miyatake Gary
Bought by
Mico Arturo E and Apolinar Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,830
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Julie | -- | Utc | |
| Chan Julia P | -- | United | |
| Chan Jane | $205,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mico Arturo E | $139,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chan Julie | $157,900 | |
| Closed | Chan Jane | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mico Arturo E | $134,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,847 | $302,823 | $101,330 | $201,493 |
| 2024 | $3,847 | $296,887 | $99,344 | $197,543 |
| 2023 | $3,832 | $291,067 | $97,397 | $193,670 |
| 2022 | $3,653 | $285,361 | $95,488 | $189,873 |
| 2021 | $3,610 | $279,766 | $93,616 | $186,150 |
| 2019 | $3,486 | $271,471 | $90,841 | $180,630 |
| 2018 | $3,504 | $266,149 | $89,060 | $177,089 |
| 2016 | $3,220 | $255,815 | $85,602 | $170,213 |
| 2015 | $3,173 | $251,974 | $84,317 | $167,657 |
| 2014 | $3,137 | $247,039 | $82,666 | $164,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map