435 East View Ln Raphine, VA 24472
Estimated Value: $562,190 - $798,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 East View Ln, Raphine, VA 24472 and is currently estimated at $700,298, approximately $253 per square foot. 435 East View Ln is a home located in Rockbridge County with nearby schools including Rockbridge County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Melchione William E and Melchione Susanne B
Bought by
Nourbakhsh Andrew A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,250
Outstanding Balance
$429,321
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nourbakhsh Andrew A | $495,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nourbakhsh Andrew A | $470,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,073 | $480,100 | $80,000 | $400,100 |
| 2024 | $29 | $480,100 | $80,000 | $400,100 |
| 2023 | $2,929 | $480,100 | $80,000 | $400,100 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $318,800 | $45,000 | $273,800 |
| 2021 | $1,988 | $268,600 | $45,000 | $223,600 |
| 2020 | $1,988 | $268,600 | $45,000 | $223,600 |
| 2019 | $1,961 | $268,600 | $45,000 | $223,600 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $268,600 | $45,000 | $223,600 |
| 2017 | $1,880 | $268,600 | $45,000 | $223,600 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $233,400 | $45,000 | $188,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map