1586 Ridge Rd Raphine, VA 24472
Estimated Value: $875,000 - $926,824
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1586 Ridge Rd, Raphine, VA 24472 and is currently estimated at $900,941, approximately $401 per square foot. 1586 Ridge Rd is a home located in Rockbridge County with nearby schools including Rockbridge County High School and Rivermont School - Rockbridge.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2020
Sold by
Barclay Deborah A and Deborah A Barclay Living Trust
Bought by
Barclay Deborah A and Deborah A Barclay Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Barclay Peter C and Barclay Deborah A
Bought by
Barclay Peter C and Barclay Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,847
Outstanding Balance
$311,450
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$589,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Calicchio Joseph B and Calicchio Gemma
Bought by
Barclay Peter C and Barclay Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Ohle Mcclung Hunter D and Ohle Mcclung Bridget C
Bought by
Calicchio Joseph B and Calicchio Gemma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barclay Deborah A | -- | None Available | |
| Barclay Peter C | -- | The Atlantic Title Group | |
| Barclay Peter C | -- | None Available | |
| Calicchio Joseph B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barclay Peter C | $379,847 | |
| Previous Owner | Barclay Peter C | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calicchio Joseph B | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,059 | $790,500 | $216,000 | $574,500 |
| 2024 | $39 | $790,500 | $216,000 | $574,500 |
| 2023 | $3,893 | $790,500 | $216,000 | $574,500 |
| 2022 | $3,371 | $607,900 | $211,000 | $396,900 |
| 2021 | $3,371 | $607,900 | $211,000 | $396,900 |
| 2020 | $3,371 | $607,900 | $211,000 | $396,900 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $607,900 | $211,000 | $396,900 |
| 2018 | $3,189 | $607,900 | $211,000 | $396,900 |
| 2017 | $3,189 | $607,900 | $211,000 | $396,900 |
| 2016 | $1,798 | $396,900 | $206,000 | $190,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map