1407 Ridge Rd Raphine, VA 24472
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 Ridge Rd, Raphine, VA 24472 and is currently estimated at $396,768, approximately $277 per square foot. 1407 Ridge Rd is a home located in Rockbridge County with nearby schools including Rockbridge County High School and Rivermont School - Rockbridge.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Reid Mary H
Bought by
Reid Mary Joann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Wimer Troy Lee
Bought by
Wimber Ray D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Mary Joann | -- | None Available | |
| Wimber Ray D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,215 | $189,900 | $40,000 | $149,900 |
| 2024 | $12 | $189,900 | $40,000 | $149,900 |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $189,900 | $40,000 | $149,900 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $155,400 | $35,000 | $120,400 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $155,400 | $35,000 | $120,400 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $155,400 | $35,000 | $120,400 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $155,400 | $35,000 | $120,400 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $155,400 | $35,000 | $120,400 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $155,400 | $35,000 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $163,200 | $40,000 | $123,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map