435 Eastgate Ln Martinez, CA 94553
Morello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,043 - $450,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Eastgate Ln, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $429,511, approximately $394 per square foot. 435 Eastgate Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Sweeney Kathy M and Sweeney Kathleen Marie
Bought by
Sweeney Kathy M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeney Kathy M | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,742 | $234,274 | $47,512 | $186,762 |
| 2024 | $3,534 | $229,681 | $46,581 | $183,100 |
| 2023 | $3,534 | $225,178 | $45,668 | $179,510 |
| 2022 | $3,438 | $220,764 | $44,773 | $175,991 |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $216,437 | $43,896 | $172,541 |
| 2019 | $3,069 | $210,019 | $42,595 | $167,424 |
| 2018 | $2,994 | $205,902 | $41,760 | $164,142 |
| 2017 | $2,904 | $201,866 | $40,942 | $160,924 |
| 2016 | $2,819 | $197,909 | $40,140 | $157,769 |
| 2015 | $2,796 | $194,938 | $39,538 | $155,400 |
| 2014 | $2,758 | $191,120 | $38,764 | $152,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map