Estimated Value: $495,000 - $545,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Gabriel Dr, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $520,676, approximately $307 per square foot. 435 Gabriel Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Merrill F. West High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2022
Sold by
Cornel Corazon Janette D
Bought by
Cornel Corazon Janette D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,608
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Cornel Alfredo
Bought by
Cornel Corazon J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,159
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Cornel Corazon J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,159
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Rodriguez Ever
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Registered Holders Of Ameriquest Mortgag
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Pearson David and Pearson Sherry
Bought by
Rodriguez Ever
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$383,960
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornel Corazon Janette D | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Cornel Corazon J | -- | Transcontinental Escrow Co | |
| Cornel Corazon J | $175,000 | Transcontinental Escrow | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $198,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Ever | $480,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cornel Corazon Janette D | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornel Corazon J | $169,159 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Ever | $383,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,607 | $225,341 | $66,956 | $158,385 |
| 2024 | $2,402 | $220,924 | $65,644 | $155,280 |
| 2023 | $2,365 | $216,593 | $64,357 | $152,236 |
| 2022 | $2,317 | $212,347 | $63,096 | $149,251 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $208,184 | $61,859 | $146,325 |
| 2020 | $2,275 | $206,050 | $61,225 | $144,825 |
| 2019 | $2,240 | $202,011 | $60,025 | $141,986 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $198,051 | $58,849 | $139,202 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $194,169 | $57,696 | $136,473 |
| 2016 | $2,118 | $190,363 | $56,565 | $133,798 |
| 2014 | $1,979 | $183,834 | $54,625 | $129,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map