435 Gardendale Rd Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,706,189 - $1,774,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$841/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Gardendale Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,751,797, approximately $841 per square foot. 435 Gardendale Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Flora Vista Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
White John S
Bought by
White John S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1993
Sold by
Cambon John David and Cambon Barbara Ruth
Bought by
White John S and White Carol P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,750
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White John S | -- | None Available | |
| White John S | $253,000 | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | White John S | $189,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,065 | $429,989 | $159,626 | $270,363 |
| 2024 | $5,065 | $421,559 | $156,497 | $265,062 |
| 2023 | $4,901 | $413,294 | $153,429 | $259,865 |
| 2022 | $4,771 | $405,191 | $150,421 | $254,770 |
| 2021 | $4,678 | $397,247 | $147,472 | $249,775 |
| 2020 | $4,590 | $393,174 | $145,960 | $247,214 |
| 2019 | $4,503 | $385,466 | $143,099 | $242,367 |
| 2018 | $4,420 | $377,909 | $140,294 | $237,615 |
| 2017 | $191 | $370,500 | $137,544 | $232,956 |
| 2016 | $4,216 | $363,237 | $134,848 | $228,389 |
| 2015 | $4,131 | $357,782 | $132,823 | $224,959 |
| 2014 | $4,029 | $350,775 | $130,222 | $220,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map