435 Harrison Ave Garfield, NJ 07026
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $747,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,044
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Harrison Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026 and is currently estimated at $651,802, approximately $318 per square foot. 435 Harrison Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Garfield High School and Bergen Arts and Sciences Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2012
Sold by
Peart Granville and Peart Lindel
Bought by
Piano George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1994
Sold by
Ingalls Edward
Bought by
Peart Granville and Peart Lindel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piano George | $262,000 | -- | |
| Peart Granville | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peart Granville | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,637 | $288,800 | $120,900 | $167,900 |
| 2024 | $9,476 | $288,800 | $120,900 | $167,900 |
| 2023 | $9,008 | $288,800 | $120,900 | $167,900 |
| 2022 | $9,008 | $288,800 | $120,900 | $167,900 |
| 2021 | $8,745 | $288,800 | $120,900 | $167,900 |
| 2020 | $8,554 | $288,800 | $120,900 | $167,900 |
| 2019 | $8,393 | $288,800 | $120,900 | $167,900 |
| 2018 | $8,205 | $288,800 | $120,900 | $167,900 |
| 2017 | $8,060 | $288,800 | $120,900 | $167,900 |
| 2016 | $7,821 | $288,800 | $120,900 | $167,900 |
| 2015 | $7,627 | $288,800 | $120,900 | $167,900 |
| 2014 | $7,425 | $288,800 | $120,900 | $167,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map