435 Indian Lake Dr Maineville, OH 45039
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $405,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Indian Lake Dr, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $384,348, approximately $178 per square foot. 435 Indian Lake Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Summers Jeffrey R and Summers Heather S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,403
Outstanding Balance
$72,103
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$312,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Gallenstein Brothers Inc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summers Jeffrey R | $171,500 | First Title Agency Inc | |
| Nvr Inc | $25,733 | First Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Summers Jeffrey R | $171,403 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,583 | $102,830 | $29,750 | $73,080 |
| 2024 | $4,583 | $102,830 | $29,750 | $73,080 |
| 2023 | $3,991 | $79,852 | $15,067 | $64,785 |
| 2022 | $3,942 | $79,853 | $15,068 | $64,785 |
| 2021 | $3,759 | $79,853 | $15,068 | $64,785 |
| 2020 | $3,580 | $64,922 | $12,250 | $52,672 |
| 2019 | $3,640 | $64,922 | $12,250 | $52,672 |
| 2018 | $3,537 | $64,922 | $12,250 | $52,672 |
| 2017 | $3,020 | $55,199 | $10,584 | $44,615 |
| 2016 | $3,092 | $55,199 | $10,584 | $44,615 |
| 2015 | $3,090 | $55,199 | $10,584 | $44,615 |
| 2014 | $3,267 | $51,590 | $9,890 | $41,700 |
| 2013 | $3,185 | $63,890 | $12,250 | $51,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map