435 Leta Loop Brighton, TN 38011
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $791,128
Studio
1
Bath
5,109
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Leta Loop, Brighton, TN 38011 and is currently estimated at $722,376, approximately $141 per square foot. 435 Leta Loop is a home with nearby schools including Austin Peay Elementary School, Brighton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Beasley Calvin
Bought by
Taylor Robert E and Taylor Betty F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Robert E | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,420 | $224,775 | $10,200 | $214,575 |
| 2024 | $3,420 | $224,775 | $10,200 | $214,575 |
| 2023 | $3,420 | $224,775 | $10,200 | $214,575 |
| 2022 | $3,246 | $159,125 | $7,500 | $151,625 |
| 2021 | $3,246 | $159,125 | $7,500 | $151,625 |
| 2020 | $3,245 | $159,125 | $7,500 | $151,625 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $59,550 | $6,250 | $53,300 |
| 2018 | $488 | $20,150 | $6,250 | $13,900 |
| 2017 | $151 | $20,150 | $6,250 | $13,900 |
| 2016 | $151 | $6,250 | $6,250 | $0 |
| 2015 | $151 | $6,250 | $6,250 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map