Estimated Value: $59,000 - $169,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 London St, Alma, AR 72921 and is currently estimated at $114,929, approximately $92 per square foot. 435 London St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Alma Primary School, Alma Intermediate School, and Alma Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Hackler Lee J and Hackler Patricia A
Bought by
Lee J Hackler And Patricia A Hackler Revocabl and Hackler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Bought by
Dixon-Hackler
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1999
Bought by
Dixon-Dixon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee J Hackler And Patricia A Hackler Revocabl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dixon-Hackler | $36,000 | -- | |
| Dixon-Dixon | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $681 | $12,804 | $8,000 | $4,804 |
| 2024 | $681 | $12,804 | $8,000 | $4,804 |
| 2023 | $681 | $12,804 | $8,000 | $4,804 |
| 2022 | $619 | $11,640 | $4,800 | $6,840 |
| 2021 | $678 | $12,750 | $4,800 | $7,950 |
| 2020 | $678 | $12,750 | $4,800 | $7,950 |
| 2019 | $691 | $12,750 | $4,800 | $7,950 |
| 2018 | $691 | $12,750 | $4,800 | $7,950 |
| 2017 | $714 | $13,180 | $4,800 | $8,380 |
| 2016 | $714 | $13,180 | $4,800 | $8,380 |
| 2015 | $714 | $13,180 | $4,800 | $8,380 |
| 2014 | $714 | $13,180 | $4,800 | $8,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map