435 Mayfield Rd Henderson, TN 38340
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $279,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,187
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Mayfield Rd, Henderson, TN 38340 and is currently estimated at $245,761, approximately $112 per square foot. 435 Mayfield Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester County High School, Miracle Temple Christian Academy, and Pioneer Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $841 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $704 | $28,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $705 | $28,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $661 | $28,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $623 | $21,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $539 | $21,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $539 | $21,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $555 | $21,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $539 | $21,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $571 | $22,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map