435 Mccleary Ln Sumter, SC 29150
Spectrum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,456 - $131,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Mccleary Ln, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $101,485, approximately $84 per square foot. 435 Mccleary Ln is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Millwood Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Pilles Kristopher J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Conyers Eric L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Thelma W Conyers and Conyers Eric
Bought by
Conyers Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pilles Kristopher J | $10,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $37,408 | -- | |
| Conyers Eric | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $636 | $1,680 | $150 | $1,530 |