629 McCrays Mill Rd Sumter, SC 29150
Spectrum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,198
Studio
--
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 McCrays Mill Rd, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $113,198, approximately $93 per square foot. 629 McCrays Mill Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Millwood Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Choice Ernest
Bought by
Johnson Steven and Johnson Albertha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Steven | $100,000 | Curtis And Croft Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $6,680 | $5,560 | $1,120 |
| 2024 | $2,248 | $6,680 | $5,560 | $1,120 |
| 2023 | $2,248 | $6,040 | $5,560 | $480 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $7,420 | $6,820 | $600 |
| 2021 | $3,304 | $7,420 | $6,820 | $600 |
| 2020 | $2,817 | $7,430 | $6,820 | $610 |
| 2019 | $2,805 | $7,430 | $6,820 | $610 |
| 2018 | $2,820 | $7,430 | $6,820 | $610 |
| 2017 | $2,840 | $7,430 | $6,820 | $610 |
| 2016 | $2,806 | $7,430 | $6,820 | $610 |
| 2015 | $3,418 | $9,220 | $8,500 | $720 |
| 2014 | $3,418 | $9,220 | $8,500 | $720 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,220 | $8,500 | $720 |
Source: Public Records
Map