435 Michigan Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $235,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Michigan Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $233,425, approximately $132 per square foot. 435 Michigan Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Spiroff Tom J and Spiroff Juanita W
Bought by
Sellers Douglas and Sellers Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,790
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sellers Douglas | $143,125 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sellers Douglas | $140,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,242 | $66,878 | $12,341 | $54,537 |
| 2023 | $2,484 | $44,492 | $10,763 | $33,730 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $44,492 | $10,763 | $33,730 |
| 2021 | $2,482 | $44,492 | $10,763 | $33,730 |
| 2020 | $2,362 | $37,670 | $9,110 | $28,560 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $37,670 | $9,110 | $28,560 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $37,670 | $9,110 | $28,560 |
| 2017 | $2,340 | $35,930 | $9,250 | $26,680 |
| 2016 | $2,246 | $34,920 | $9,250 | $25,670 |
| 2015 | $2,107 | $34,920 | $9,250 | $25,670 |
| 2014 | $2,082 | $34,920 | $9,250 | $25,670 |
| 2013 | $2,064 | $34,920 | $9,250 | $25,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map