Estimated Value: $204,000 - $242,521
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,940
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Murphy Ave, Baden, PA 15005 and is currently estimated at $216,630, approximately $111 per square foot. 435 Murphy Ave is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Ambridge Area Middle School, Ambridge Area High School, and Baden Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Wilczynski Violet H
Bought by
Cercone Jeffrey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,591
Outstanding Balance
$63,303
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$153,327
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cercone Jeffrey M | $95,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cercone Jeffrey M | $92,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $876 | $87,550 | $23,050 | $64,500 |
| 2024 | $3,602 | $87,550 | $23,050 | $64,500 |
| 2023 | $4,631 | $32,850 | $6,250 | $26,600 |
| 2022 | $4,565 | $32,850 | $6,250 | $26,600 |
| 2021 | $4,565 | $32,850 | $6,250 | $26,600 |
| 2020 | $4,498 | $32,850 | $6,250 | $26,600 |
| 2019 | $4,400 | $32,850 | $6,250 | $26,600 |
| 2018 | $4,329 | $32,850 | $6,250 | $26,600 |
| 2017 | $4,329 | $32,850 | $6,250 | $26,600 |
| 2016 | $4,092 | $32,850 | $6,250 | $26,600 |
| 2015 | $729 | $32,850 | $6,250 | $26,600 |
| 2014 | $729 | $32,850 | $6,250 | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map