435 Myers Rd Braxton, MS 39044
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $650,289
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,564
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Myers Rd, Braxton, MS 39044 and is currently estimated at $398,763, approximately $87 per square foot. 435 Myers Rd is a home with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School and The Piney Woods School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Weyerhaeuser Co
Bought by
Lang Joseph P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Joseph P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,084 | $32,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,796 | $47,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $406 | $3,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $414 | $4,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $437 | $4,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $453 | $4,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $485 | $4,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $492 | $4,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $473 | $4,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $414 | $4,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $379 | $3,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $190 | $3,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $321 | $3,306 | $0 | $0 |