$399,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,189 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$336 Per Sq Ft

2 on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • No HOA
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Rare RV package = max flexibility for storying all your toys. Move-in ready with modern systems + meticulous upkeep for seamless transition. Split primary suite offers private retreat, set apart from secondary bedrooms for comfort and privacy. Thoughtfully designed Henderson home with an open-concept layout connecting expansive family room and kitchen, ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Primary suite separated for a quiet retreat and functional flow. Plantation shutters to provide light control and privacy. Backyard = low-maintenance + inviting, with a large covered patio for year-round use, relaxing or hosting. RV package adds rare convenience and versatility. Newer HVAC ( yrs). Turnkey opportunity in highly desirable Henderson location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gidget Graham

Graham Team Real Estate LLC Brokerage Phone: 702-434-5200 License #B.0143551 Listed on: 03/26/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Ann Gapasin Tanada

LPT Realty, LLC License #S.0202763

LPT Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,218

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Property is in excellent condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Workshop in Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,189 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts in Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,218

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: Eagle Crest
  • Directions: I-11 S to W Lake Mead Pkwy. South on Fiesta Henderson Pkwy. Right onto Waterwheel Falls Dr which wraps into Opal Dr. Slight Right onto Wright Way. Next Left onto Nancy Dr. Home will be on your right.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 702-434-5200
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1994

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Pot Rack, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1189.0
  • Window Features: Plantation Shutters

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard, Wrought Iron
  • Lot Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, Rocks, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Private Yard, Shed, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Private, RV Gated, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Photovoltaics None, 220 Volts in Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: None
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Newton, Ulis,Newton, Ulis
  • High School: Foothill
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mannion Jack & Terry

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1218.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Combs Walter W
Bought by
Combs Family Revocable Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Noble Jenifer L and Noble Frederick E
Bought by
Combs Walter W and Combs Bonita A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Cothrun Joe T and Cothrun Esther S
Bought by
Noble Jenifer L and Noble Frederick E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,845
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Maddera Frank and Maddera Julia
Bought by
Cothrun Joe T and Cothrun Esther S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,400
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Port Jeffrey A
Bought by
Maddera Frank and Maddera Julia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Baker Robert R and Baker Carol L
Bought by
Port Jeffrey A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,800
Interest Rate
9.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 1994
Sold by
National Heritage Corp Of Nevada
Bought by
Baker Robert R and Baker Carol L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
9.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Quit Claim Deed -- Cassady Law Offices
Bargain Sale Deed $186,000 Fidelity National Title
Bargain Sale Deed $85,000 Lawyers Title Of Nevada Vil
Bargain Sale Deed $272,000 Fidelity National Title
Bargain Sale Deed $172,000 Old Republic Title Co Of Ne
Bargain Sale Deed $133,500 Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed $89,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $148,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $82,845 FHA
Previous Owner $190,400 Negative Amortization
Previous Owner $137,600 Unknown
Previous Owner $106,800 No Value Available
Previous Owner $84,000 No Value Available
Closed $26,700 No Value Available
Closed $25,800 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $399,000 0.0% $336 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $399,000 -- $336 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,221 $78,050 $35,350 $42,700
2025 $1,185 $70,558 $26,950 $43,608
2024 $1,151 $70,558 $26,950 $43,608
2023 $1,151 $76,315 $34,650 $41,665
2022 $1,118 $64,107 $25,900 $38,207
2021 $1,085 $58,879 $22,400 $36,479
2020 $1,051 $58,746 $22,400 $36,346
2019 $1,020 $56,184 $20,300 $35,884
2018 $990 $50,814 $16,100 $34,714
2017 $1,459 $50,325 $15,050 $35,275
2016 $939 $42,845 $7,350 $35,495
2015 $935 $38,973 $7,350 $31,623
2014 $908 $32,763 $6,825 $25,938
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2767658

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 178-24-515-036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.