435 NE 69th St Unit 437 Miami, FL 33138
Upper East Side North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $921,370 - $943,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$848/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 NE 69th St Unit 437, Miami, FL 33138 and is currently estimated at $933,093, approximately $848 per square foot. 435 NE 69th St Unit 437 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Morningside K-8 Academy, Horace Mann Middle School, and Miami Edison Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Read Holdings Llc
Bought by
Melhado Jules I and Oz Nilufer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,838
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$627,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Read Holdings Llc
Bought by
Melhado Jules and Oz Nilufer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,838
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$627,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2014
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Read Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Clarke Percel
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Clarke Percel
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl Trust Co Trs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Robinson Helen J
Bought by
Clarke Percel and Clarke Glover
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melhado Jules I | $502,500 | Attorney | |
| Melhado Jules | $670,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Melhado Jules I | $670,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Read Holdings Llc | $232,000 | Premium Title Services Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $150,200 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl Trust Co Trs | $150,200 | -- | |
| Clarke Percel | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melhado Jules I | $344,000 | |
| Closed | Melhado Jules I | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clarke Percel | $157,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Clarke Percel | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clarke Percel | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,669 | $685,844 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $14,499 | $623,495 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $14,499 | $566,814 | $315,722 | $251,092 |
| 2022 | $12,500 | $583,006 | $244,625 | $338,381 |
| 2021 | $8,043 | $342,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,389 | $311,226 | $196,219 | $115,007 |
| 2019 | $6,882 | $294,399 | $178,499 | $115,900 |
| 2018 | $6,414 | $300,013 | $195,354 | $104,659 |
| 2017 | $5,707 | $232,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,372 | $211,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,178 | $198,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,598 | $125,131 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map