438 NE 70th St Unit U Miami, FL 33138
Upper East Side North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,000 - $1,182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$940/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 NE 70th St Unit U, Miami, FL 33138 and is currently estimated at $940,142, approximately $940 per square foot. 438 NE 70th St Unit U is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Morningside K-8 Academy, Horace Mann Middle School, and Miami Edison Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Allegro Associates Llc
Bought by
Deonis Alejandro and Simmering Chase
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,745
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$763,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Boskovski Nikola and Perinovic Joseph
Bought by
Allegro Associates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Perinovic George
Bought by
Boskovski Nikola and Perinovic Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Boskovski Nikola and Perinovic George
Bought by
Perinovic George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Stradi Mario and Stradi Nancy
Bought by
Perinovic George and Boskovski Nikola
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Stradi Mario and Stradi Rita
Bought by
Stradi Mario and Stradi Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner