435 NW 7th St Cedaredge, CO 81413
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 NW 7th St, Cedaredge, CO 81413 and is currently estimated at $352,574, approximately $215 per square foot. 435 NW 7th St is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Cedaredge Elementary School, Cedaredge Middle School, and Cedaredge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Owen Raymond W and Owen Valerie A
Bought by
Ryan Walter Dean and Ryan Janice Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,395
Outstanding Balance
$129,206
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1997
Sold by
Watson
Bought by
Owen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Walter Dean | $199,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Owen | $106,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Walter Dean | $195,395 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280 | $18,533 | $2,813 | $15,720 |
| 2024 | $1,156 | $16,964 | $2,202 | $14,762 |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $16,964 | $2,202 | $14,762 |
| 2022 | $967 | $14,434 | $2,016 | $12,418 |
| 2021 | $963 | $14,849 | $2,074 | $12,775 |
| 2020 | $905 | $13,536 | $1,845 | $11,691 |
| 2019 | $903 | $13,536 | $1,845 | $11,691 |
| 2018 | $734 | $10,492 | $1,800 | $8,692 |
| 2017 | $734 | $10,492 | $1,800 | $8,692 |
| 2016 | $799 | $12,407 | $2,189 | $10,218 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,464 | $2,348 | $10,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map