435 Oak St Oak Hill, OH 45656
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Oak St, Oak Hill, OH 45656 and is currently estimated at $110,772, approximately $104 per square foot. 435 Oak St is a home with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School and Oak Hill Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Capehart Mary M
Bought by
Capehart Mary M and Capehart Chad Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capehart Mary M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Capehart Mary M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638 | $25,670 | $6,140 | $19,530 |
| 2024 | $646 | $25,670 | $6,140 | $19,530 |
| 2023 | $671 | $25,670 | $6,140 | $19,530 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $20,430 | $5,880 | $14,550 |
| 2021 | $526 | $20,430 | $5,880 | $14,550 |
| 2020 | $530 | $20,430 | $5,880 | $14,550 |
| 2019 | $430 | $17,710 | $5,110 | $12,600 |
| 2018 | $405 | $17,710 | $5,110 | $12,600 |
| 2017 | $391 | $17,710 | $5,110 | $12,600 |
| 2016 | $400 | $17,880 | $5,110 | $12,770 |
| 2015 | $403 | $17,880 | $5,110 | $12,770 |
| 2013 | $375 | $17,250 | $5,110 | $12,140 |
| 2012 | $380 | $17,250 | $5,110 | $12,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map