435 Riviera Way Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Riviera Way, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $460,420, approximately $300 per square foot. 435 Riviera Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Baram Ronald and Portwood Patricia H
Bought by
Baram & Portwood Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Portwood Patricia H and Baram Ronald
Bought by
Baram Ronald and Portwood Patricia H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baram & Portwood Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Baram Ronald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,571 | $246,508 | $77,259 | $169,249 |
| 2024 | $2,522 | $241,676 | $75,745 | $165,931 |
| 2023 | $2,516 | $236,938 | $74,260 | $162,678 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $232,293 | $72,804 | $159,489 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $227,739 | $71,377 | $156,362 |
| 2020 | $2,428 | $225,405 | $70,646 | $154,759 |
| 2019 | $2,385 | $220,986 | $69,261 | $151,725 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $216,653 | $67,903 | $148,750 |
| 2017 | $2,325 | $212,406 | $66,572 | $145,834 |
| 2016 | $2,169 | $208,242 | $65,267 | $142,975 |
| 2015 | $2,150 | $205,115 | $64,287 | $140,828 |
| 2014 | -- | $201,098 | $63,028 | $138,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map