Estimated Value: $312,000 - $336,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 S 400 W, Pima, AZ 85543 and is currently estimated at $319,330, approximately $173 per square foot. 435 S 400 W is a home located in Graham County with nearby schools including Pima Elementary School, Pima Junior High School, and Gila Valley Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Robert G
Bought by
Carter Jason L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,576
Outstanding Balance
$162,046
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Bodine Dale A
Bought by
Johnson Robert G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,151
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Bodine Amy P
Bought by
Bodine Dale A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,614
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Wilkins Marlen Dee and Wilkins Leisel
Bought by
Bodine Dale A and Bodine Jessica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,200
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Jason L | $189,000 | Stewart Title 7 Trust Of Phe | |
| Johnson Robert G | $164,500 | Stewart Title Arizona Agency | |
| Bodine Dale A | -- | Safford Title Agency | |
| Bodine Dale A | $160,000 | Safford Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Jason L | $185,576 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Robert G | $169,151 | |
| Previous Owner | Bodine Dale A | $160,614 | |
| Previous Owner | Bodine Dale A | $166,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $569 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $510 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $510 | $18,228 | $2,203 | $16,025 |
| 2024 | $503 | $17,420 | $2,203 | $15,217 |
| 2023 | $503 | $15,062 | $1,486 | $13,576 |
| 2022 | $496 | $13,005 | $966 | $12,039 |
| 2021 | $559 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $553 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $558 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $532 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $546 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $499 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $502 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map