435 S Harper Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,862 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 S Harper Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $247,216, approximately $143 per square foot. 435 S Harper Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2025
Sold by
Bishop Ruby S
Bought by
Ruby S Bishop Irrevocable Trust and Anderson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruby S Bishop Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,599 | $29,580 | $6,840 | $22,740 |
| 2024 | $1,449 | $26,330 | $5,700 | $20,630 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $26,330 | $5,700 | $20,630 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $24,130 | $5,700 | $18,430 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $24,130 | $5,700 | $18,430 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $19,510 | $5,700 | $13,810 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $19,510 | $5,700 | $13,810 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $18,390 | $3,990 | $14,400 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $17,710 | $3,990 | $13,720 |
| 2016 | $973 | $17,710 | $3,990 | $13,720 |
| 2015 | $965 | $17,710 | $3,990 | $13,720 |
| 2014 | $940 | $17,120 | $3,990 | $13,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map