Seller's Agent in 2017
Michelle Lynch
Compass
(714) 732-7575
2 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $960,000 - $984,269
Historical 1922 Craftsman Bungalow in Brea offered for sale. Beautiful wood floors, Built-ins and a wood burning Fireplace in the large Living Room. Beside the separate Dining room is a charming sitting area with sliding solid wood doors leading to a private and peaceful patio area. Large backyard with above ground spa and alley access, offering many possibilities for parking, RV access, additions and/or perhaps a granny flat. Inside laundry, Central A/C and heat. Great location. Walking distance to Downtown Brea, Birch Street Promenade, Brea Plunge, Restaurants, movie theatres and parks. Close to 57 freeway.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capitelli Anthony | $590,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Frey Scott A | $435,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sharman Mark S | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Capitelli Anthony | $472,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frey Scott A | $427,121 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2017 09/19/17 | Sold | $590,000 | -3.3% | $363 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2017 08/11/17 | Price Changed | $610,000 | -2.4% | $375 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2017 07/31/17 | Price Changed | $625,000 | -2.2% | $385 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2017 07/14/17 | Price Changed | $639,000 | +2.3% | $393 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2017 07/14/17 | For Sale | $624,500 | -- | $384 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,529 | $671,316 | $624,569 | $46,747 |
| 2024 | $7,529 | $658,153 | $612,322 | $45,831 |
| 2023 | $7,320 | $645,249 | $600,316 | $44,933 |
| 2022 | $7,251 | $632,598 | $588,546 | $44,052 |
| 2021 | $7,114 | $620,195 | $577,006 | $43,189 |
| 2020 | $7,066 | $613,836 | $571,089 | $42,747 |
| 2019 | $6,875 | $601,800 | $559,891 | $41,909 |
| 2018 | $6,770 | $590,000 | $548,912 | $41,088 |
| 2017 | $5,677 | $483,811 | $442,759 | $41,052 |
| 2016 | $5,565 | $474,325 | $434,077 | $40,248 |
| 2015 | $5,488 | $467,201 | $427,557 | $39,644 |
| 2014 | $5,330 | $458,050 | $419,182 | $38,868 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Michelle Lynch
Compass
(714) 732-7575
2 in this area
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Eileen Oldroyd
Oldroyd Realty
(949) 242-2698
15 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW17157040
APN: 284-252-10
Ask me questions while you tour the home.