435 SE 5th St Gresham, OR 97080
Historic Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $379,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
882
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 SE 5th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $359,010, approximately $407 per square foot. 435 SE 5th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Gresham Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Cascade Real Estate Services Llc
Bought by
Marre Lucas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,412
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Teregram Investments Inc
Bought by
Gaudette Francis X and Gaudette Kim M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Gaudette Francis X
Bought by
Teragram Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Rowe Michael D and Rowe Janine M
Bought by
Gaudette Francis X and Gaudette Kim M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,250
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage