435 SiMcO Dr Coldwater, MI 49036
Estimated Value: $634,000 - $1,022,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 SiMcO Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036 and is currently estimated at $782,742, approximately $447 per square foot. 435 SiMcO Dr is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Coldwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Rambadt Sheryl R and Ketelhut William E
Bought by
Miller Patrick A and Miller Amy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,446
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$674,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Ketelhut Ernest G and Ketelhut Shelba J
Bought by
Ketelhut, Ernest & Shelba Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Patrick A | $205,000 | Branch County Abstract & Tit | |
| Ketelhut, Ernest & Shelba Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Patrick A | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |