435 Stanford Ave Santa Cruz, CA 95062
Banana Belt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,303,000 - $1,875,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Stanford Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062 and is currently estimated at $1,506,204, approximately $760 per square foot. 435 Stanford Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including De Laveaga Elementary School, Mission Hill Middle School, and Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Esteras Roberts Jill A
Bought by
Esteras Jill and Jill Esteras Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Esteras Jill A and Esteras Roberts Jill A
Bought by
Esteras Jill A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,814
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,402,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Esteras Roberts Jill A and Roberts Jill A
Bought by
Esteras Roberts Jill A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Roberts D Kevin
Bought by
Roberts Jill A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Muir Andrew S and Muir Margaret
Bought by
Roberts D Kevin D and Roberts Jill A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esteras Jill | -- | None Available | |
| Esteras Jill A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Esteras Roberts Jill A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Roberts Jill A | -- | -- | |
| Roberts D Kevin D | $267,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esteras Jill A | $222,000 | |
| Closed | Esteras Roberts Jill A | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Roberts D Kevin D | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,213 | $535,973 | $271,453 | $264,520 |
| 2023 | $5,387 | $446,533 | $260,912 | $185,621 |
| 2022 | $5,329 | $437,778 | $255,796 | $181,982 |
| 2021 | $5,223 | $429,194 | $250,781 | $178,413 |
| 2020 | $5,183 | $424,793 | $248,209 | $176,584 |
| 2019 | $5,067 | $416,464 | $243,342 | $173,122 |
| 2018 | $5,011 | $408,298 | $238,571 | $169,727 |
| 2017 | $4,588 | $368,035 | $233,892 | $134,143 |
| 2016 | $4,351 | $360,819 | $229,306 | $131,513 |
| 2015 | $4,144 | $355,400 | $225,862 | $129,538 |
| 2014 | $4,076 | $348,439 | $221,438 | $127,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map