435 Stark Ln Manchester, NH 03102
Northwest Manchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,581 - $444,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Stark Ln, Manchester, NH 03102 and is currently estimated at $417,645, approximately $532 per square foot. 435 Stark Ln is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Manchester West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,610 | $286,500 | $166,800 | $119,700 |
| 2023 | $5,403 | $286,500 | $166,800 | $119,700 |
| 2022 | $5,226 | $286,500 | $166,800 | $119,700 |
| 2021 | $5,065 | $286,500 | $166,800 | $119,700 |
| 2020 | $5,050 | $204,800 | $130,200 | $74,600 |
| 2019 | $4,981 | $204,800 | $130,200 | $74,600 |
| 2018 | $4,850 | $204,800 | $130,200 | $74,600 |
| 2017 | $4,776 | $204,800 | $130,200 | $74,600 |
| 2016 | $4,739 | $204,800 | $130,200 | $74,600 |
| 2015 | $4,430 | $189,000 | $109,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $4,442 | $189,000 | $109,000 | $80,000 |
| 2013 | $4,285 | $189,000 | $109,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map