435 Treeview Dr Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $337,378 - $367,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Treeview Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $351,845, approximately $215 per square foot. 435 Treeview Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Overlook Elementary School, Wadsworth Middle School, and Central Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2026
Sold by
Kendzior Janice and Kendzior Greg
Bought by
Kendzior Janice and Kendzior Greg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Danko Janice
Bought by
Kendzior Janice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Kendzior Janice and Danko Janice
Bought by
Kendzior Janice and Kendzior Greg
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,500
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Hill Lu Ann
Bought by
Danko Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Yeiser Robert J and Yeiser Mary M
Bought by
Hill Lu Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendzior Janice | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kendzior Janice | -- | -- | |
| Kendzior Janice | -- | None Available | |
| Danko Janice | $180,000 | -- | |
| Hill Lu Ann | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kendzior Janice | $140,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Danko Janice | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Lu Ann | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,242 | $111,820 | $25,520 | $86,300 |
| 2024 | $4,242 | $91,370 | $23,630 | $67,740 |
| 2023 | $4,027 | $91,370 | $23,630 | $67,740 |
| 2022 | $4,033 | $91,370 | $23,630 | $67,740 |
| 2021 | $3,818 | $73,090 | $18,900 | $54,190 |
| 2020 | $3,364 | $73,090 | $18,900 | $54,190 |
| 2019 | $3,368 | $73,090 | $18,900 | $54,190 |
| 2018 | $3,015 | $61,330 | $15,670 | $45,660 |
| 2017 | $3,016 | $61,330 | $15,670 | $45,660 |
| 2016 | $3,066 | $61,330 | $15,670 | $45,660 |
| 2015 | $2,977 | $56,780 | $14,500 | $42,280 |
| 2014 | $3,026 | $56,780 | $14,500 | $42,280 |
| 2013 | $3,029 | $56,780 | $14,500 | $42,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map