NOT LISTED FOR SALE
4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
2,295.68 Acres Lot

About This Home

As of September 2022

Located in a lovely brick building in a great location near Egleston Square! A park right across the street. Spacious 4 bedroom/1.5 bath unit on the second floor in a mid-rise brick building. Unit features a living room, granite kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Brand new bathroom. Beautiful walnut stained floors throughout. Coin-op laundry in the basement. On-street parking with a residential permit. Easy access to the orange line train station and bus. Dogs are OK upon landlord approval for an additional $150 per month. Cats OK for an additional $75 per month. Security deposit negotiable.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

CRM Property Cor Rentals Department

City Realty Group Listed on: 03/28/2022

Last Renter's Agent

CRM Property Cor Rentals Department

City Realty Group Listed on: 03/28/2022

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Lot Details

  • 2,295.68 Acre Lot

Home Design

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • Apartment
  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/1/22
  • Rent includes water, snow removal
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3399845

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Lot Details

2,295.68 Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes w/ Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2022-09-01
  • Lease Term: Term of Rental(12)

• Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Entry Level: 2
  • CoOp Comp: 50%
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Other
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1400
  • MAIN LO: NB1840
  • MAIN SO: NB1840

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront YN: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Rent Includes: Water, Snow Removal

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 3399845
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 99999999
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: Yes
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/20/2022 09/20/22 Rented $3,250 0.0% --
06/27/2022 06/27/22 Under Contract -- -- --
06/07/2022 06/07/22 Price Changed $3,250 -0.8% $2 / Sq Ft
03/28/2022 03/28/22 For Rent $3,275 +12.9% --
10/22/2021 10/22/21 Rented -- -- --
07/07/2021 07/07/21 Under Contract -- -- --
01/21/2021 01/21/21 For Rent $2,900 +8.4% --
09/30/2020 09/30/20 Rented $2,675 0.0% --
09/02/2020 09/02/20 Under Contract -- -- --
07/22/2020 07/22/20 Price Changed $2,675 -7.0% $2 / Sq Ft
07/08/2020 07/08/20 Price Changed $2,875 -2.5% $2 / Sq Ft
06/26/2020 06/26/20 Price Changed $2,950 -1.7% $2 / Sq Ft
06/11/2020 06/11/20 Price Changed $3,000 -3.2% $2 / Sq Ft
05/14/2020 05/14/20 Price Changed $3,100 -4.6% $2 / Sq Ft
12/17/2019 12/17/19 For Rent $3,250 +3.2% --
07/25/2019 07/25/19 Rented $3,150 0.0% --
07/12/2019 07/12/19 Under Contract -- -- --
06/28/2019 06/28/19 Price Changed $3,150 -4.5% $2 / Sq Ft
03/11/2019 03/11/19 For Rent $3,300 +10.2% --
09/01/2018 09/01/18 Rented $2,995 0.0% --
08/02/2018 08/02/18 Under Contract -- -- --
07/09/2018 07/09/18 Price Changed $2,995 -3.4% $2 / Sq Ft
06/13/2018 06/13/18 Price Changed $3,100 -1.6% $2 / Sq Ft
05/01/2018 05/01/18 Price Changed $3,150 -0.8% $2 / Sq Ft
02/21/2018 02/21/18 For Rent $3,175 +13.4% --
09/07/2016 09/07/16 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
09/06/2016 09/06/16 Under Contract -- -- --
09/02/2016 09/02/16 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
08/09/2016 08/09/16 Off Market $2,800 -- --
07/25/2016 07/25/16 Price Changed $2,900 -3.3% $2 / Sq Ft
06/16/2016 06/16/16 Price Changed $3,000 -6.3% $2 / Sq Ft
06/07/2016 06/07/16 For Rent $3,200 0.0% --
05/16/2016 05/16/16 Off Market $3,200 -- --
02/16/2016 02/16/16 For Rent $3,200 +10.3% --
05/05/2014 05/05/14 Rented $2,900 0.0% --
04/05/2014 04/05/14 Under Contract -- -- --
01/13/2014 01/13/14 For Rent $2,900 +16.0% --
04/18/2013 04/18/13 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
04/18/2013 04/18/13 For Rent $2,500 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $24,682 $2,131,400 $386,300 $1,745,100
2024 $23,836 $2,186,800 $386,300 $1,800,500
2023 $23,995 $2,234,200 $386,300 $1,847,900
2022 $23,267 $2,138,500 $386,300 $1,752,200
2021 $22,898 $2,146,000 $373,400 $1,772,600
2020 $22,379 $2,119,200 $373,400 $1,745,800
2019 $22,060 $2,093,000 $373,400 $1,719,600
2018 $14,389 $1,373,000 $360,500 $1,012,500
2017 $13,979 $1,320,000 $341,200 $978,800
2016 $12,826 $1,166,000 $315,400 $850,600
2015 $12,740 $1,052,000 $283,200 $768,800
2014 $11,876 $944,000 $244,700 $699,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72958284

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: JAMA W:11 P:01514 S:000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.