4350 Buckeye Rd Mariposa, CA 95338
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $533,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4350 Buckeye Rd, Mariposa, CA 95338 and is currently estimated at $460,203. 4350 Buckeye Rd is a home located in Mariposa County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Denise Carson
Bought by
Fred Bottino Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Bottino Fred
Bought by
Bottino Fred
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fred Bottino Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bottino Fred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,584 | $360,870 | $76,544 | $284,326 |
| 2024 | $3,584 | $353,795 | $75,044 | $278,751 |
| 2023 | $3,584 | $346,859 | $73,573 | $273,286 |
| 2022 | $3,455 | $340,059 | $72,131 | $267,928 |
| 2021 | $3,495 | $333,392 | $70,717 | $262,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map