4350 Fox Hollow Rd Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $556,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4350 Fox Hollow Rd, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $526,460, approximately $333 per square foot. 4350 Fox Hollow Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
Somerville Michael James and Somerville Leanne
Bought by
Somerville Leanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Somerville Michael and Somerville Michael James
Bought by
Somerville Michael and Somerville Lanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Somerville Michael
Bought by
Somerville Michael and Somerville Shauna Jo Lyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
The Toy Box Of Oregon Inc
Bought by
Somerville Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,650
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2004
Sold by
Brushland Abraham
Bought by
The Toy Box Of Oregon Inc