4350 N Shasta Loop Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $773,000 - $870,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4350 N Shasta Loop, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $802,943, approximately $395 per square foot. 4350 N Shasta Loop is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Baker George Frank and Baker Linda Diane
Bought by
George Frank Baker And Linda Diane Baker Revo and Baker
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$412,917
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$390,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
University Of Oregon Foundation
Bought by
Baker George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Baker Linda D
Bought by
Baker George F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|