4350 Old Windmill Way Castle Rock, CO 80109
The Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,000 - $587,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,555
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4350 Old Windmill Way, Castle Rock, CO 80109 and is currently estimated at $574,455, approximately $224 per square foot. 4350 Old Windmill Way is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Meadow View Elementary School, Castle Rock Middle School, and Castle View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Wicklein Beitina and Miller Beitina
Bought by
Earp David W and Earp Jennifer L Houchins
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,999
Outstanding Balance
$314,795
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$259,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Wicklein Michael J
Bought by
Wicklein Bettina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$379,999
Outstanding Balance
$314,795
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$259,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Folsom Ralph H and Folsom Janet S
Bought by
Wicklein Michael J and Wicklein Bettina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,800
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2000
Sold by
Hightower Patricia Lynch Hightower
Bought by
Folsom Ralph H and Folsom Janet S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,283
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Lynch Patricia A and Hightower Dean E
Bought by
Hightower Patricia Lynn and Hightower Dean E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1999
Sold by
Culver Elaine L
Bought by
Chen Elaine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Culver Stephen T
Bought by
Culber Elaine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Culver Stephen T
Bought by
Culver Elaine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Culver Stephen T Et Al Culver Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Yale Inv Inc
Bought by
Us Home Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1993
Sold by
Castle Meadows Inc
Bought by
Yale Inv Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earp David W | $379,999 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Wicklein Bettina | -- | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Wicklein Michael J | $221,000 | Land Title | |
| Folsom Ralph H | $210,650 | -- | |
| Hightower Patricia Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Chen Elaine L | -- | -- | |
| Lynch Patricia A | $183,000 | -- | |
| Culber Elaine L | -- | -- | |
| Culver Elaine L | -- | -- | |
| Culver Stephen T Et Al Culver Elaine | $151,000 | -- | |
| Us Home Corp | $18,800 | -- | |
| Yale Inv Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Earp David W | $379,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Wicklein Michael J | $176,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Folsom Ralph H | $208,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch Patricia A | $146,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,116 | $37,090 | $9,910 | $27,180 |
| 2024 | $3,116 | $40,260 | $8,400 | $31,860 |
| 2023 | $3,145 | $40,260 | $8,400 | $31,860 |
| 2022 | $2,796 | $27,510 | $6,150 | $21,360 |
| 2021 | $2,905 | $27,510 | $6,150 | $21,360 |
| 2020 | $2,801 | $27,160 | $4,940 | $22,220 |
| 2019 | $2,810 | $27,160 | $4,940 | $22,220 |
| 2018 | $2,491 | $23,680 | $4,240 | $19,440 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $23,680 | $4,240 | $19,440 |
| 2016 | $2,132 | $21,110 | $4,060 | $17,050 |
| 2015 | $2,172 | $21,110 | $4,060 | $17,050 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $17,250 | $3,420 | $13,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map