4350 Vantage Ave Unit 304 Studio City, CA 91604
Estimated Value: $821,000 - $1,298,691
About This Home
This home is located at 4350 Vantage Ave Unit 304, Studio City, CA 91604 and is currently estimated at $1,013,173, approximately $675 per square foot. 4350 Vantage Ave Unit 304 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walter Reed Middle, North Hollywood Senior High School, and Carpenter Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| H & R Studio City Lp | $12,650,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Thi Vantage Llc | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | H & R Studio City Lp | $6,848,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,879 | $649,458 | $324,729 | $324,729 |
| 2024 | $7,879 | $636,724 | $318,362 | $318,362 |
| 2023 | $7,725 | $624,240 | $312,120 | $312,120 |
| 2022 | $7,360 | $612,000 | $306,000 | $306,000 |
| 2021 | $7,264 | $600,000 | $300,000 | $300,000 |
| 2020 | $8,743 | $711,155 | $475,186 | $235,969 |
| 2019 | $8,394 | $697,212 | $465,869 | $231,343 |
| 2018 | $8,367 | $683,542 | $456,735 | $226,807 |
| 2016 | $7,514 | $616,792 | $369,858 | $246,934 |
| 2015 | $7,404 | $607,528 | $364,303 | $243,225 |
| 2014 | $7,429 | $595,628 | $357,167 | $238,461 |
Map
- 4333 Vantage Ave
- 12063 Woodbridge St
- 4338 Agnes Ave
- 12070 Woodbridge St
- 4245 Laurel Canyon Blvd
- 12085 Valleyheart Dr
- 4417 Gentry Ave
- 4328 Gentry Ave Unit 2
- 4329 Radford Ave Unit 2
- 4329 Radford Ave Unit 1
- 4218 Gentry Ave
- 4532 Laurelgrove Ave
- 12021 Guerin St Unit 102
- 12020 Guerin St Unit PH2
- 12302 Sarah St
- 4313 Rhodes Ave
- 12407 Moorpark St Unit 301
- 4115 Laurelgrove Ave
- 12014 Kling St Unit 18
- 4328 Wilkinson Ave
- 4350 Vantage Ave
- 4350 Vantage Ave Unit 406
- 4350 Vantage Ave Unit 405
- 4350 Vantage Ave Unit 404
- 4350 Vantage Ave Unit 403
- 4350 Vantage Ave Unit 402
- 4350 Vantage Ave Unit 401
- 4350 Vantage Ave Unit 306
- 4350 Vantage Ave Unit 305
- 4350 Vantage Ave Unit 303
- 4350 Vantage Ave Unit 302
- 4350 Vantage Ave Unit 301
- 4350 Vantage Ave Unit 206
- 4350 Vantage Ave Unit 205
- 4350 Vantage Ave Unit 204
- 4350 Vantage Ave Unit 203
- 4350 Vantage Ave Unit 202
- 4350 Vantage Ave Unit 201
- 4350 Vantage Ave Unit 105
- 4350 Vantage Ave Unit 103
Ask me questions while you tour the home.