4351 Buckskin Dr Antioch, CA 94531
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,000 - $680,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4351 Buckskin Dr, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $652,279, approximately $271 per square foot. 4351 Buckskin Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Jack London Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2025
Sold by
Huynh Bi V and Ngo Tracy C
Bought by
Bi Huynh And Tracy Ngo 2026 Revocable Trust and Huynh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Huynh Bi V and Ngo Tracy C
Bought by
Huynh Bi and Ngo Tracy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Ponderosa Industries Inc
Bought by
Huynh Bi and Ngo Tracy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,700
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bi Huynh And Tracy Ngo 2026 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huynh Bi | $100,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ngo Quoi Viet | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Huynh Bi | $246,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huynh Bi | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huynh Bi | $196,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,553 | $380,379 | $107,577 | $272,802 |
| 2024 | $4,277 | $372,921 | $105,468 | $267,453 |
| 2023 | $4,277 | $365,609 | $103,400 | $262,209 |
| 2022 | $4,211 | $358,441 | $101,373 | $257,068 |
| 2021 | $4,083 | $351,414 | $99,386 | $252,028 |
| 2019 | $3,986 | $340,992 | $96,439 | $244,553 |
| 2018 | $3,834 | $334,307 | $94,549 | $239,758 |
| 2017 | $3,752 | $327,753 | $92,696 | $235,057 |
| 2016 | $3,657 | $321,328 | $90,879 | $230,449 |
| 2015 | $3,943 | $316,502 | $89,514 | $226,988 |
| 2014 | $4,984 | $310,303 | $87,761 | $222,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map