4351 Ceylon St Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $518,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,059
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4351 Ceylon St, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $394,775, approximately $191 per square foot. 4351 Ceylon St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Marrama Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Darnell Janet L
Bought by
Byrd Kayla C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$255,290
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$139,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Hall Darla M and Harris Darla M
Bought by
Darnell Janet L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,264
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Ltd
Bought by
Hall Darla M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,113
Interest Rate
8.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Kayla C | $260,000 | Closing Connection Title | |
| Darnell Janet L | $239,700 | -- | |
| Hall Darla M | $154,113 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrd Kayla C | $255,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Darnell Janet L | $226,264 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Darla M | $82,113 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,501 | $33,690 | $5,340 | $5,340 |
| 2024 | $2,501 | $33,220 | $1,390 | $31,830 |
| 2023 | $2,373 | $33,220 | $1,390 | $31,830 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $27,070 | $4,210 | $22,860 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $27,850 | $4,330 | $23,520 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $26,370 | $3,610 | $22,760 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $26,370 | $3,610 | $22,760 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $22,820 | $2,910 | $19,910 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $22,820 | $2,910 | $19,910 |
| 2016 | $966 | $17,460 | $2,810 | $14,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map